Devorso - logoStart Your Project

Privacy policy

We are committed to maintaining the accuracy, confidentiality, and security of your personally identifiable information ("Personal Information"). Our privacy policy governs our actions as they relate to the collection, use, and disclosure of Personal Information, adhering to the standards set by various privacy regulations including Canada's PIPEDA and the US's CCPA.

1. Introduction

We are responsible for maintaining and protecting the Personal Information under our control. We have designated an individual responsible for compliance with our privacy policy.

2. Identifying Purposes

We collect, use, and disclose Personal Information to provide you with the product or service you have requested and to offer additional products and services we believe you might be interested in. The purposes will be identified before or at the time of collection.

Knowledge and consent are required for the collection, use, or disclosure of Personal Information except where required or permitted by law. Providing us with your Personal Information is always your choice. However, certain services may require specific information to function properly.

4. Limiting Collection

We limit the collection of Personal Information to what is necessary for the identified purposes. With your consent, we may collect Personal Information through various means, including in person, over the phone, or via digital communication.

5. Limiting Use, Disclosure, and Retention

Personal Information may only be used or disclosed for the purpose for which it was collected unless you have consented otherwise or it is required by law. Information will be retained only as long as necessary to fulfill these purposes or as required by law.

6. Accuracy

Personal Information will be maintained as accurately, completely, and up-to-date as necessary for the identified purposes.

7. Safeguarding Customer Information

We protect Personal Information with security safeguards appropriate to the sensitivity level of the information, preventing loss, unauthorized access, use, or disclosure.

8. Openness

We make information available about our policies and practices relating to the management of Personal Information.

9. Customer Access

Upon request, you will be informed of the existence, use, and disclosure of your Personal Information and will be given access to it. You may verify the accuracy and completeness of your Personal Information and request amendments if necessary.

10. Handling Customer Complaints and Suggestions

You may direct any questions or inquiries regarding our privacy policy or practices by contacting: hello@devorso.com.

Additional Information

Cookies

A cookie is a small file that may be stored on your computer when you visit our websites. We use cookies to improve website functionality and to provide a customized experience. Most browsers are set to accept cookies by default. You can modify your browser settings to decline cookies, but this may affect website performance.

Other Websites

Our website may contain links to third-party sites that are not governed by this privacy policy. We recommend reviewing the privacy statements of those sites to understand their information practices.

Your Rights Under CCPA

If you are a California resident, you have the right to request information about our collection, use, and disclosure of your Personal Information over the past 12 months. You also have the right to request the deletion of your Personal Information, subject to certain exceptions. To exercise these rights, please contact us at hello@devorso.com.

Devorso logo

Let's Talk!

Ready to learn about powerful software solutions tailored to help you succeed? Contact us today to speak with our project team.

Start Your Project
;